Kings School Canterbury Boat Club


 


Results 2017-18

Docklands SBH - 

J16 4+ - I Wingfield, T Wingfield,  A Lapsley, J Hughes, N Carter

J16 2- - I Wingfield, T Wingfield


Results 2016-17

Le Coupe de la Jeunesse -

Gold  - GB 4- -  F Allinson


 Richmond Regatta - 

J15 8+ - I Wingfiled, T Wingfield, D Low, J de Jong, B Peng, E Connor, A Lapsley, J Hughes, N Carter

WJ18 1x - J Hofmann

J14 4x+ - B Hastilow, J Crawley, A Smith, W Child-Villiers, M Allen

J15 1x -  T Wingfield

MAs 1x - J Williamson


Barnes and Mortlake Regatta - 

J15 2x - I Wingfiled, T Wingfield

J15 4+ - I Wingfiled, T Wingfield, D Low, A Lapsley, P Holden

WNov 1x - T Abbott


National Schools Regatta - 

Bronze - Champ 2- -  F Allinson, W Edgar


Ghent International -

Gold u234x -  F Allinson, W Edgar, D Aldridge, K de Jong


Borne at Chiswick Regatta -

WJ16 2x - S Main, C Zhao


Monate Regatta - 

Gold -J 4+ - I Wingfiled, T Wingfield, D Low, J de Jong, P Holden

Silver J 8+ - I Wingfiled, T Wingfield, D Low, J de Jong, B Peng, E Connor, D Hofmann, G Omnet,P Holden

Bronze J1x - W Edgar

Bronze JW1x - J Hofmann

Bronze J2x - D Aldridge, K de Jong

Gold J4x -  F Allinson, W Edgar, D Aldridge, K de Jong


Maidstone Head -

IM2 4x+ and Fastest Boat - F Allinson, K de Jong, W Edgar, D Aldridge

J15 4x+ - I Wingfiled, T Wingfield, D Low, J de Jong, P Holden

J15 4+ - I Wingfiled, T Wingfield, D Low, J de Jong, P Holden

WJ18 4+ - S Beevers, J Hofmann, M Kearley, S Battle

WJ18 2x - S Beevers, J Hofmann

WNov 4x+ - E Williamson, M Kearley, S Main, S Battle

WJ18 1x - J Hofmann

Nov 1x- F Allinson

  

South Yorkshire Head - Ye Head -

WJ18 1x - S Beevers

W1x - S Beevers

 

Kent Indoor Rowing Championships -

Gold - J Hofmann, S Beevers, E Cluley, M Kearley

Gold - I WIngfield, T Wingfield, D Low, I Ike-Nwabuoku

Bronze - D Hofmann, J Hughes, J de Jong, E Connor

Silver - F Allinson, W Edgar, Kde Jong, D Aldridge

 S

 British Indoor Rowing Championships -

JW Bronze - Sarah Beevers

 

Walton SBH -

IM2 2- - F Allinson, W Edgar

J18 2- -F Allinson, W Edgar

Mas 2- -  J Williamson


Teddington Head -

J18 4x- - F Allinson, W Edgar, K de Jong, D Aldridge


Veterans 4s Head -

Mas C 4- -  J Williamson, M Bell


Dockland Head -

IM2 2- - F Allinson, W Edgar

JW18 1x - J Hofmann


Kingston SBH -

J18 2- - F Allinson, W Edgar


Pairs Head -

Mas 2- -  J Williamson


 Burway SBH -

WJ18 1x - J Hofmann

WJ18 2x - S Beevers, J Hofmann

J16 4+ - A Lapsley, T Wingfield, I Wingfield, J de Jong, P Holden

Mas 1x -  J Williamson

 

 

Results 2015-16

 

Home Countries International Regatta -

J2 -  Gold - F Allinson, H Nichols


British Junior Rowing Championships -

J4 -  Silver -A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols

J2 -  Gold - F Allinson, H Nichols


Henley Masters Regatta - 

Mas C 4- - M Bell, J Williamson


Egham Regatta -

JW 1x - J Hofmann


Reading Amateur Regatta - 

Sch/Jun Eights - A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols, C John, K de Jong, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, R Fuest


Barnes and Mortlake Regatta - 

WIM3 1x - J Hofmann

WIM3 4x - J Hofmann, S Cunnold, G Edwards, S Perkins (oks)

Nov 2x - D Aldridge, J Berry


Weybridge Ladies Regatta - 

WJ 4x+ - S Tanna, J Hofmann, S Battle, M Kearley, S Main

WNov 1x - J Hofmann


Ghent International Regatta - 

Sunday - Junior Eights - Silver -  A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols, C John, K de Jong, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, R Fuest

Saturday - Junior Eights - Gold -  A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols, C John, K de Jong, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, R Fuest

u23 Eights - Gold -  A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols, C John, K de Jong, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, R Fuest


Borne @ Chiswick Regatta -  

J15 4+ - B Manasse, K Camara, L Hu, H Trelawny-Vernon, S Tanna


Chiswick Regatta --

IM2 8+ - A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols, C John, D Aldridge, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, R Fuest


Monate Regatta, Italy - 

J 8+ - Bronze -  A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols, C John, K de Jong, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, R Fuest

J4+ - SilverK de Jong, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, S Tanna

JW2x - Silver - S Parish, S Battle

M1x - Silver - J Berry


Head of the Trent --

IM3 8+ - A Forbes, F Allinson, H Nichols, C John, K de Jong, K Cosans, W Edgar, S Dath, R Fuest


Maidstone Spring Head -

N2x-  - J Hwang, D Aldridge

WN4x+ - C Chan, S Parish, S Battle, K Rhodes, S Tanna

WJ17 2x - S Parish, J Hofmann

WJ17 1x - J Hofmann

WN 1x - J Hofmann


Kent Indoor Rowing Championships -

Gold - F Allinson

Bronze - D Low, F Maini, J Hofmann, K de Jong

Team Gold - T Davis-Jones, P Ellwood, B May, B Manasse

Team Silver - F Allinson, J Hwang, D Aldridge, K de Jong

Team Silver - D Low, E Connor, J de Jong, A Lapsley

Team Silver - F Maini, J Patterson, C Zhao, S Tarkhanova


Burway SBH -

WJ17 1x - J Hofmann

IM2 4- - F Allinson, C John, K Cosans, S Dath

Nov 1x - A Forbes

Mas 4x - R Hosking, J Williamson

 

Veterans Fours Head -

Mas B 4- - M Bell, R Hosking, J Williamson

 

Kingston SBH -

Nov 4x - F Allinson, S Dath, A Forbes, T Trelawny-Vernon

Nov 2x - C John, K Cosans

 

Maidstone SBH -

Fastest Junior Boat and J18 4+ - F Allinson, H Nichols, A Forbes, T Trelawny-Vernon, R Fuest

IM3 4x+ - F Allinson, H Nichols, A Forbes, T Trelawny-Vernon, S Tanna

WNov 4x+ - R Fuest, A Abadjieva, S Parish, E Williamson, S Tanna

Nov 2x - C John, S Dath

IM3 1x - H Nichols

Nov 1x - K Cosans

WJ17 1x - J Hofmann

Mas C 1x - J Williamson

Mas B 1x - R Hosking

 

Rob Roy SBH -

J18 2x - F Allinson, T Trelawny-Vernon

J18 1x - H Nichols

IM3 1x - H Nichols

Nov 2x - C John, S Dath

WNov 1x - J Hofmann

WJ17 1x - J Hofmann

 

Results 2014-15

 

Home Countries International Regatta -

England J4+ -Gold - H Nichols


British Junior Rowing Championships -

J4-  Gold - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon


Gravelines International Regatta -

J4-  - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon


National Schools Regatta -

1st 4+ - Gold - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon, R Fuest


Westbere Invitational -

J15 4x + - W Edgar, G Smith, F Waters, A Young, S Tanna

J14 4x + - B Manasse, T Davis-Jones, P Ellwood, H Trelawny-Vernon, S Tanna

 

Ghent International Regatta -

J4+ Gold - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon, R Fuest

J4- Bronze - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon

WJ4- Silver -  H Barton, A Abadjieva, R Fuest, J Hofmann

WJ2- Bronze - H Barton, A Abadjieva

J8+ - Bronze - S Wallace, H Best-Shaw, G Brady, A Ardley-Ingram, F Allinson, K Cosans, J Molony, S Dath, S Tanna

 

Maidstone Spring Head

J17 4+ and Headship - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon, J Townsend

IM3 4+ and Fastest Mens Boat - S Wallace, T Trelawny-Vernon, K de Jong, A Ardley-Ingram, N Hastings

WNov 4x+ - R Fuest, H Barton, K Laney, M Lam, N Hastings

Nov 4x+ - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon, R Fuest

Nov 2x - H Nichols, A Forbes

J16 4+ - F Allinson, W Hunter, K de Jong, B Green, S Tanna

Mas 2x - J Williamson

 

Kent Indoor Rowing Championships -

Gold - C John, H Barton

Silver - A Forbes, A Cox, D Adeyemi

Bronze - A Ardley-Ingram

Team Bronze - A Cox, G Smith, F Waters, W Edgar

Team Gold - C John, H Nichols, A Ardley-Ingram, S Wallace

Team Bronze - A Forbes, H Best-Shaw, G Brady, T Trelawny-Vernon

Team Gold - H Barton, D Adeyemi, A Abadjieva, R Fuest

 

Burway Small Boats Head -

J18 2- - G Brady, H Best-Shaw

IM3 4+ - A Forbes, C John, H Nichols, T Trelawny-Vernon, N Hastings

J17 1x - A Forbes

MAs 4x and Fastest Boat - R Hosking, J Williamson


National Eights Day Regatta, Gravelines -

J18 8+ - G Brady, H Best-Shaw, H Nichols, C John, A Forbes, A Ardley-Ingram, S Wallace, T Trelawny-Vernon

Docklands Head -

J18 8+ - G Brady, H Best-Shaw, H Nichols, C John, A Forbes, A Ardley-Ingram, S Wallace, S Dath, J Ward

Nov 4x- - K de Jong, S Wallace, J Molony, S Dath

Nov 2x - K de Jong, J Molony

IM3 2- - G Brady, H Best-Shaw

Fastest 1x - J Williamson


Maidstone SBH -

J16 1x - K de Jong

WJ17 2x - R Fuest, J Hofmann

J17 1x - C John

J18 2- - G Brady, A Ardley-Ingram

Mas B 1x - R Hosking

 

 

Results 2013-14


British Junior Rowing Championships -

Silver - J8+ - G Brady, H Best-Shaw, E Bryant, R Barton, C John, H Nichols, N Hastings

Bronze - JW8+ - L Trelawny-Vernon


Barnes and Mortlake Regatta -

Nov 4+ - A Forbes, T Trelawny-Vernon, C John, H Nichols, N Hastings

Nov 8+ - F Allinson, W Hunter, L Pawson, A Ardley-Ingram, K Pai, B Green, A Green, S Dath, J Ward

 

Junior Inter Regional Regatta -

Gold - J16 4+ - A Forbes, T Trelawny-Vernon, C John, H Nichols, N Hastings

Hammersmith Head -

J18 4+ - S Wallace, T Trelawny-Vernon, I Yurov, A Ardley-Ingram

Kent IRC -

Gold - L Trelawny-Vernon, D Adeyemi, Shells Team of A Cox, F Cammegh, A Strickland, W Edgar

Silver - R Barton, C John

Bronze - J Hofmann, H Nichols, J Botchway

Team Silver -

J18 girls  L Trelawny-Venon, E Moor, D Adeyemi, R Fuest

J18 Boys - E Thomas, I Yurov, H Best-Shaw, R Barton

J16 Boys - A Forbes, T Trelawny-Vernon, C John, H Nichols

Team Bronze -

J18 boys  K S Pai, A Ardley-Ingram, J Botchway, E Bryant

Burway SBH -

J17 2- Brady, Best-Shaw

Mas C 1x - J Williamson

Mas A Nov 1x - R Hosking

Vesta Scullers Head -

Mas A Nov 1x - R Hosking

Henley Sculls -

Mas C 1x - J Williamson

MAs C 4x - J Williamson

Weybridge Silver Sculls -

Mas A Nov 1x - R Hosking

Maidstone SBH -

J15 4x+ - S Aylward, de Jong, Padgham, Allinson, Statman

Mas C 1x - J Williamson

 

 

Results 2012-13

Talkin Tarn Regatta -

J16 2- - G Brady, H Best-Shaw

IM3 2x - G Brady, H Best-Shaw

Mas 4x - J Williamson

Mas 8+ - J Williamson

Sen 2x - J Williamson

 

Herne Bay Regatta -

Novice 4+ - R Barton, G Brady, G Edwards, C John

Junior 4+ - E Thomas, N Charlton, G Edwards, C John

Barnes and Mortlake Regatta -

Nov 8+ - N Hastings, E Bryant, H Best-Shaw, N Charlton, R Barton, A Plunkett, G Edwards, G Brady, E Thomas

Nov4+ - N Hastings, E Bryant, H Best-Shaw, N Charlton, R Barton

J15 Eights - J Ward, C John, T Trelawny-Vernon, A Forbes, H Nicholls, L Pawson, J Read, K Basnyat, N Nugee

WIM3 8+ -  V Mansfield, E Trelawny-Vernon, H Sweetman, H Presdee, E Moor, D Adeyemi, S Mowll, O Burn, N Hastings.

WNov 1x - H Sweetman

Thames Ditton Regatta -

WNov 8+ -  V Mansfield, E Trelawny-Vernon, H Sweetman, H Presdee, E Moor, D Adeyemi, R Fuest, O Burn, N Hastings.

Port of Brussels Sprint Regatta -

W2- Gold -  V Mansfield

W2x - Silver - V Mansfield, H Sweetman

WJ2x - Silver - G Macdonald, E Trelwany-Vernon

Mas 4x - Gold -  J Williamson, L Hynes, J Phillips, R Hosking

Mas 1x  - Silver - J Williamson

Maidstone Spring Head -

J18 4+ and Fastest Boat - G Edwards, N Charlton, A Andrews, E Bryant, N Hastings

J15 4x+ - C John, J Read, A Forbes, D Rees, T Fairbairn

WIM3 2x - V Mansfield, H Sweetman

WN 2x - O Burn, R Fuest

WJ15 4x+ - A Grierson, R Fuest, D Adeyemi, I Taylor

WJ18 2x - L Trelawny-Vernon, H Presdee

J16 1x - G Brady

J14 4x+ - J Ward, W Hunter, K de Jong, H Padgham, S Aylward

WN 1x - H Sweetman

N1x - R Hosking

IM2 1x - L Hynes

Mas B/C 1x - J Williamson

Durham Small Boats Head -

WE2- - V Mansfield

WJ18 2- - V Mansfield

Mas 1x - J Williamson

MAs 4x - J Williamson

Kent Schools IRC -

Gold - A Andrews, V Mansfield, D Adeyemi, J Read

Silver - E Bryant, H Best-Shaw

Bronze - R Barton, L Trelawny-Vernon, I Taylor, C John, Z Walker

Team Gold -

 J18 boys A Andrews, E Bryant, G Edwards, N Charlton

 J18 girls V Mansfield, L Trelawny-Vernon, S Mowll, E Moor

 J15 boys  A Forbes, T Trelawny-Vernon, L Eberenz, C John

Team Silver -

J15 girls  I Taylor, D Adeyemi, R Fuest, P Robertson

Team Bronze -

J18 boys  G Brady, H Best-Shaw, G Booth-Clibborn, E Thomas

Cambridge SBH - 

J17 2 - -  G Edwards, E Bryant

N2- - E Bryant, S Roud

WN 1x - V Mansfield

J16 1x - G Brady

WJ 1x - V Mansfield

WN 2x and Fastest Womens Crew - H Presdee, V Mansfield

Mas  1x - J Williamson

Maidstone SBH -

J18 2 - -  A Andrews, E Bryant

N2- - E Thomas, S Roud

WN 1x - V Mansfield

WIM3 1x - H Sweetman

IM3 1x - R Hosking

Mas C 1x - J Williamson

N1x - R Hosking

 

 

Results 2011-12

Home Countries International -

WJ2- - Silver - V Mansfield

British Rowing Championships -

WJ2- - Silver - V Mansfield

Gravelines International Regatta -

J181x - Gold -  A Andrews

Ghent Spring International Regatta -

W8+ - Silver - S Perkins, A Thomas, V Mansfield, H Presdee

WJ18 4x - Gold - S Perkins, A Thomas, V Mansfield, H Presdee

Masters 1x - Silver - J Williamson

South East Region selection for JIRR -

J16 8+ - G Brady, H Best-Shaw, E Bryant, G Edwards, E Thomas, M Reddaway, S Roud, N Hastings, T Fairbairn.

J15 4+ - G Brady, H Best-Shaw

WJ16 1x - V Mansfield

WJ16 4+ - V Mansfield

J14 4x+ - L Ebernez, C John, T Trelawny-Vernon, T Cowderoy, T Fairbairn

Maidstone Head -

J16 2x - S Roud, N Hastings

J15 2x - G Brady, H Best-Shaw

WJ18 2- - S Perkins, V Mansfield

WJ16 1x - V Mansfield

Fastest Womens Junior Crew Pennant - S Perkins, V Mansfield, A Thomas, V Warszewski, S Wallis

Masters C 1x - J Williamson

Masters B 1x - J Williamson

Kent Indoor RowingChampionships -

Gold WJ16- V Mansfield

Silver J18 - A Andrews

Bronze Wj18 - V Mansfield

Bronze WJ18 Team - V Mansfield, S Perkins, A Thomas, V Warszewski

Northampton Head of Nene -

WN4+ - V Mansfield, S Perkins, A Thomas, H Presdee, S Wallis

WJ16 1x - V Mansfield

WJ18 2- - V Mansfield, S Perkins

Novice 1x - A Andrews

J18 4+ - E Thomas, G Edwards, E Bryant, H Best-Shaw, T Fairbairn

Masters 1x - J Williamson

IM1 1x - J Williamson

Burway SBH -

J15 2x - H Best-Shaw, G Brady

J15 1x - G Brady

WJ17 2x - V Mansfield, H Presdee

J17 2x - G Edwards, A Andrews

Masters 1x - J Williamson

Cambridge SBH -

J17 1x - A Andrews

WJ18 2x -  V Mansfield, H Presdee

Make a free website with Yola